Academic staff

HomeAcademic staff

Filter by:

School

Department

Research Centre

Research Group

No researchers found.

Professor George Agyekum-Mensah

Professor George Agyekum-Mensah

Head of Division of Construction, Property and Surveying

Dr Oluwatoyin Ajibade

Lecturer in Civil Engineering

Dr Muhammad Alam

Dr Muhammad Alam

Senior Lecturer

Professor Ian Albery

Professor Ian Albery

Director of Research & Enterprise

Dr Bugra Alkan

Lecturer in Artificial Intelligence - Secure Systems

Dr Christina Anderl

Dr Christina Anderl

Senior Lecturer

Dr Amar Aouzelleg

Dr Amar Aouzelleg

Senior Lecturer

Dr Anita Atwal

Associate Professor Interprofessional Learning

Dr Anna-Karin Axelsson

Dr Anna-Karin Axelsson

Associate Professor

Dr Haydar Aygun

Dr Haydar Aygun

Associate Professor

Dr Janet Aylott

Dr Janet Aylott

Senior Lecturer

Mr Ya Bao

Mr Ya Bao

Senior Lecturer

Professor Asa Hilton Barber

Dean of The School of Engineering

Professor Craig Barker

Professor Craig Barker

Dean of School of Law and Social Science

Mr Dan Barnard

Mr Dan Barnard

Senior Lecturer

Dr Paul Battersby

Dr Paul Battersby

Senior Lecturer

Professor Caitriona Beaumont

Professor Caitriona Beaumont

Director Of Research

Dr Michael Berthaume

Dr Michael Berthaume

Senior Lecturer

Ms Adri Bester

Ms Adri Bester

Senior Food Technologist

Mr James Binnie

Mr James Binnie

Senior Lecturer

Mr Alan Birbeck

Mr Alan Birbeck

Senior Lecturer

Dr David Birchall

Lecturer in Law

Dr Stephen Bleay

Dr Stephen Bleay

Senior Lecturer

Mr Harry Bliss

Mr Harry Bliss

Senior Lecturer

Dr Mario Borges

Dr Mario Borges

Senior Lecturer

Mr Steve Bowkett

Senior Lecturer

Dr Janice Brown

Dr Janice Brown

Associate Professor

Ms Lucy Brown

Ms Lucy Brown

Head of Film

Dr John Buckeridge

Dr John Buckeridge

Senior Lecturer

Dr Oswaldo Cadenas

Head of Division - Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Dr Francisco Calafate-Faria

Dr Francisco Calafate-Faria

Lecturer in Social Science

Professor Patrick Callaghan

Professor Patrick Callaghan

Dean of School of Applied Sciences

Dr Elisa Carrus

Dr Elisa Carrus

Senior Lecturer

Ms Maria Centeno

Ms Maria Centeno

Senior Lecturer

Dr Daqing Chen

Dr Daqing Chen

Senior Lecturer

Miss Yuting Chen

Miss Yuting Chen

Lecturer In Construction Project Management

Mr Mike Child

Senior Lecturer

Miss Vasiliki Christidou

Hourly paid Lecturer

Ms Donna Ciarlo

Ms Donna Ciarlo

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Dr Claudia Civai

Senior Lecturer

Mr Danny Clegg

Mr Danny Clegg

Associate Professor

Mr Alessio Corso

Mr Alessio Corso

Head of Division Mechanical & Design Engineering

Dr Geoff Cox

Dr Geoff Cox

Professor

Dr Barbara Czarnecka

Dr Barbara Czarnecka

Associate Professor

Mr Stavros Daoukas

Mr Stavros Daoukas

Senior Lecturer

Dr Nathan Darroch

Dr Nathan Darroch

Lecturer in Rail & Rail Systems Engineering

Mr Gareth Davies

Mr Gareth Davies

Senior Research Fellow - Low Carbon Cooling

Mrs Kate Davies

Mrs Kate Davies

Associate Professor

Ms Ana De Almeida Marques

Ms Ana De Almeida Marques

Senior Research Fellow

Dr Rita De Oliveira

Dr Rita De Oliveira

Associate Professor

Professor Andrew Dewdney

Professor of Educational Development

Dr Timothy Eccles

Senior Lecturer in Real Estate

Dr Sophie Elsmore

Dr Sophie Elsmore

Senior Lecturer

Dr Rachael Elward

Dr Rachael Elward

Senior Lecturer

Dr Gaspar Epro

Dr Gaspar Epro

Senior Lecturer

Dr Clara Eroukhmanoff

Dr Clara Eroukhmanoff

Senior Lecturer

Ms Catherine Evans

Ms Catherine Evans

Senior Lecturer

Mr Steve Faulkner

Mr Steve Faulkner

Senior Lecturer

Dr Abdelhamid Fenghour

Dr Abdelhamid Fenghour

Senior Lecturer

Dr Valerio Ficcadenti

Dr Valerio Ficcadenti

Senior Lecturer

Dr Jaya Gajparia

Senior Lecturer

Dr Nadia Gaoua

Dr Nadia Gaoua

Associate Professor

Dr Chiara Gattinoni

Dr Chiara Gattinoni

Lecturer In Chemical Engineering

Professor Yunting Ge

Professor Yunting Ge

Professor of Building Services Engineering

Dr Mohammad Ghavami

Dr Mohammad Ghavami

Professor, Telecommunications Engineering

Dr Aaron Gillich

Dr Aaron Gillich

Director of the BSRIA/LSBU Innovation Centre

Dr Luis Gomez-Agustina

Dr Luis Gomez-Agustina

Senior Lecturer

Dr Geoff Goss

Associate Professor

Dr Charles Graham

Associate Professor

Dr Rachel Grant

Dr Rachel Grant

Senior Lecturer

Ms Aurelia Guo

Lecturer in Law

Mr Abas Hadawey

Mr Abas Hadawey

Senior Lecturer -Mechanical Engineer- Mathematics

Ms Shpresa Haliti

Ms Shpresa Haliti

Associate Professor Biomedical Science

Professor Philip Hammond

Professor Philip Hammond

Visiting Professor

Dr Sevan Harput

Dr Sevan Harput

Senior Lecturer

Dr Tirion Havard

Dr Tirion Havard

Associate Professor

Dr Matthew Hawkins

Dr Matthew Hawkins

Senior Lecturer

Ms Catherine Hewitt

Senior Lecturer

Dr Philip Howes

Dr Philip Howes

Senior Lecturer

Mr Jerry Hughes

Hourly Paid Lecturer

Mr Steve Hunter

Mr Steve Hunter

Associate Professor

Dr Olubisi Ige

Senior Lecturer Construction Project Management

Ms Dawn Ingleson

Ms Dawn Ingleson

Senior Lecturer

Mr Muddesar Iqbal

Mr Muddesar Iqbal

Senior Lecturer

Dr Fatemeh Jahanzad

Dr Fatemeh Jahanzad

Senior Lecturer

Dr Cherry James

Senior Lecturer

Dr Darren James

Dr Darren James

Senior Lecturer

Ms Laura Janes

Ms Laura Janes

Hourly paid Lecturer

Mr Ruoyu Jin

Mr Ruoyu Jin

Associate Professor

Dr Janice Jones

Dr Janice Jones

Senior Lecturer

Mr Robin Jones

Mr Robin Jones

Associate Professor

Dr Ozan Kamiloglu

Dr Ozan Kamiloglu

Senior Lecturer

Mr Spyridon Kaprinis

Mr Spyridon Kaprinis

Senior Lecturer

Ms Megha Kashyap

Ms Megha Kashyap

Decolonising Research Fellow

Dr Suela Kellici

Dr Suela Kellici

Associate Professor

Dr Elizabeth King

Dr Elizabeth King

Hourly Paid Lecturer

Dr Dan Kolubinski

Dr Dan Kolubinski

Senior Lecturer

Mr John Koo

Associate Professor

Dr Nirmal Kumar

Dr Nirmal Kumar

Visiting Fellow

Mr Simon Leung

Mr Simon Leung

Associate Professor

Mr Alan Lewis

Mr Alan Lewis

Associate Professor

Dr Elisa Lewis

Dr Elisa Lewis

Senior Lecturer

Dr Vireen Limbachiya

Dr Vireen Limbachiya

Senior Lecturer

Dr Benjamin Lishman

Dr Benjamin Lishman

Interim Director of Education and Student Experience

Mr Stephen Lovejoy

Mr Stephen Lovejoy

Senior Lecturer in Architecture: Histories and Theories of Architecture

Mr Justyn Mackay

Mr Justyn Mackay

Hourly Paid Lecturer

Ms Rebecca Malby

Ms Rebecca Malby

Professor of Health Systems Innovation

Mr Benjamin Mallaby

Mr Benjamin Mallaby

Associate Professor

Dr Mohammed Mansour

Dr Mohammed Mansour

Senior Lecturer

Dr Elena Marchevska

Dr Elena Marchevska

Associate Professor

Ms Sarah Maris-Shaw

Ms Sarah Maris-Shaw

Senior Lecturer

Dr Nicki Martin

Professor Level A

Dr Finian McCann

Dr Finian McCann

Associate Professor

Dr David McGovern

Senior Lecturer

Mr Alex Mcsweeney

Mr Alex Mcsweeney

Senior Lecturer in Drama and Performance

Dr Saim Memon

Dr Saim Memon

Visiting Fellow

Mrs Iyabosola Miedzianowska

Mrs Iyabosola Miedzianowska

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Dr Kevin Milburn

Dr Kevin Milburn

Senior Lecturer

Mr Yakim Milev

Mr Yakim Milev

Research Fellow DARLAB SCRAM

Ms Usha Mistry

Ms Usha Mistry

Senior Lecturer

Mr Kasra Mohades Kassai

Mr Kasra Mohades Kassai

Lecturer in Digital Analytics

Dr James Morris

Dr James Morris

CABR Research Fellow/Senior Research Fellow in Addiction Psychology

Professor Antony Moss

Professor Antony Moss

University Director of Education and Student Experience

Dr Emmanouela Mylonaki

Associate Professor

Dr Yehia Nawar

Dr Yehia Nawar

Senior Lecturer

Dr Elizabeth Newton

Dr Elizabeth Newton

Associate Professor

Mr John O'Neill

Mr John O'Neill

Lecturer in Diagnostic Radiography

Mrs Lillian Odoch

Mrs Lillian Odoch

Lecturer - Adult Nursing

Dr Delia Ojinnaka

Dr Delia Ojinnaka

Associate Professor

Dr John Opute

Associate Professor

Mrs Lucia Otoyo

Mrs Lucia Otoyo

Senior Lecturer

Mr Onur Ozkaya

Mr Onur Ozkaya

Senior Lecturer

Dr Adam Parkinson

Dr Adam Parkinson

Senior Lecturer

Dr Eugenie Pastor

Dr Eugenie Pastor

Senior Lecturer

Dr Devon Petrie

Dr Devon Petrie

Senior Lecturer

Professor Simon Philbin

Professor Simon Philbin

Interim Head of Division, Electrical & Electronic Engineering

Dr Steve Phillips

Senior Lecturer in Building Surveying

Mrs Rachel Picton

Mrs Rachel Picton

Dean, Allied Health & Community

Dr Marta Pina Miguel

Dr Marta Pina Miguel

Lecturer in Anthroengineering

Mr Luis Pinho Santos

Senior Lecturer

Dr Sergey Portyanko

Dr Sergey Portyanko

Lecturer in Strategic Management

Dr Preethi Premkumar

Dr Preethi Premkumar

Senior Lecturer

Dr Rea Prouska

Dr Rea Prouska

Director of Research

Professor Markus Raab

Professor Markus Raab

Professor of Psychology

Mr Justin Randell

Mr Justin Randell

Director of Elephant Studios & Senior Lecturer

Dr Andrew Richardson

Dr Andrew Richardson

Senior Lecturer

Mr Daniel Rodger

Mr Daniel Rodger

Senior Lecturer

Dr Luis Roman Ramirez

Dr Luis Roman Ramirez

Lecturer In Chemical Engineering

Dr Federica Rossi

Senior Lecturer

Mr Federico Rossi

Mr Federico Rossi

Associate Professor

Dr Nicky Rycroft

Dr Nicky Rycroft

Senior Lecturer

Dr Tariq Sajjad

Dr Tariq Sajjad

Senior Lecturer

Mr Michael Sampson

Mr Michael Sampson

Senior Lecturer

Dr Sanjayan Sathasivam

Dr Sanjayan Sathasivam

Senior Lecturer in Chemical Engineering

Ms Lorna Saunder

Senior Lecturer Mental Health Nursing

Dr Rabee Shamass

Senior Lecturer

Dr Martha Shaw

Dr Martha Shaw

Associate Professor

Dr James Smith-Spark

Dr James Smith-Spark

Associate Professor

Dr Kirstie Soar

Clinical Trial Manager

Professor Marcantonio Spada

Professor Marcantonio Spada

Interim Dean of School of Applied Sciences

Dr Clive Steele

Dr Clive Steele

Associate Professor

Dr Adele Stewart-Lord

Associate Professor

Dr Patrick Tarrant

Dr Patrick Tarrant

Associate Professor

Dr Louise Terry

Visiting Fellow

Dr Maria Theodorou

Dr Maria Theodorou

Senior Lecturer

Dr Enrico Tommarchi

Lecturer in Town Planning

Dr Miguel Toribio-Mateas

Dr Miguel Toribio-Mateas

Hourly paid Lecturer

Dr Vy Tran

Dr Vy Tran

Lecturer in Accounting

Professor Igea Troiani

Professor Igea Troiani

Head of Division of Architecture

Dr Allan Tyler

Dr Allan Tyler

Senior Lecturer

Mr Johan Van Den Berg

Mr Johan Van Den Berg

Graduate Teaching Assistant

Dr Eleni Vangeli

Dr Eleni Vangeli

Senior Lecturer

Dr Antonio Vilches

Senior Lecturer in Electronics

Dr Arlene Weekes

Dr Arlene Weekes

Lecturer Social Work

Dr Elian Weizman

Dr Elian Weizman

Senior Lecturer

Mrs Rachael Williams

Mrs Rachael Williams

Senior Lecturer

Ms Jane Wills

Ms Jane Wills

Professor of Health Promotion

Mr Daniel Wing Hang Tang

Hourly Paid Lecturer J10074

Dr Kerry Wood

Senior Research Fellow for DrDoctor evaluation

Dr Weiou Wu

Dr Weiou Wu

Senior Lecturer

Mr Perry Xiao

Professor A

Dr Zhihui Ye

Senior Lecturer

Dr Siegfried Yeboah

Dr Siegfried Yeboah

Senior Lecturer in Building Services Engineering

Dr Helen Young

Dr Helen Young

Senior Lecturer

Dr Donglin Zhao

Dr Donglin Zhao

Senior Lecturer

Dr Zhanfang Zhao

Dr Zhanfang Zhao

Senior Lecturer

Dr Yongxu Zhu

Dr Yongxu Zhu

Senior Lecturer